Skip to content
Celvonix – Energy Storage Systems
Back to products

Illustrative gallery. Only a logo was uploaded; official product photography is pending.

ALL-IN-ONE C&I

Sentinal C&I All-in-One ESS

(50kW / 100kWh)

Model: Sentinal 100

Integrated 50 kW / 100 kWh all-in-one energy storage system in an ultra-compact single cabinet design with UPS-grade power continuity and precision HVAC cooling.

Rated AC Power: 50 kW (55 kVA apparent)

Rated Battery Energy: 96.6 kWh (314 Ah @ 307.2 V)

Cell Type: LFP, 3.2 V 314 Ah (96S1P)

Max System Efficiency: 98.20% (97.10% European)

Transfer Time: <10ms (UPS Tier-3 standards)

Cooling Method: Air-conditioned cooling

Request a Quote
Talk to an engineer

Made to order

Integrated All-in-One Architecture in a Single Cabinet

Complete containerized 50 kW / 100 kWh storage solution integrating PCS inverter, 4 MPPT solar tracking, LFP battery rack, and UPS Tier-3 power continuity within an ultra-compact ≤2 m² footprint.

50 kW / 100 kWh Rated Capacity

Integrated All-in-One System

Single Cabinet Design

≤2 m² Installation Area

Ultra-Compact Footprint

25 kW/m² Power Density

98.2% Peak Efficiency

High System Efficiency

97.1% European Efficiency

<10ms Transfer Time

UPS-Grade Power Continuity

UPS Tier-3 standards

Up to 10 Units Parallel

Flexible Scalability

500 kW / 960 kWh System

Single-String Architecture

High-Safety LFP Battery

Precision HVAC Cooling

Sentinal C&I All-in-One ESS installation context

Technical Specifications

Comprehensive specifications for Sentinal C&I All-in-One ESS (50kW / 100kWh).

ModelSentinal 100
DC Side
Max. DC Input Voltage1000 V
MPPT Voltage Range180 ~ 900 V
Number of MPPTs4
Max. Input Current (per MPPT)36 A
AC Output (On-Grid)
Rated AC Power50 kW
Max. Apparent Power55 kVA
Rated Grid Voltage3L / N / PE, 380 / 400 V
Rated Grid Frequency50 / 60 Hz
Rated Output Current79 A
Power Factor>0.99 (adjustable 0.8 leading ... 0.8 lagging)
Total Harmonic Distortion (THDi)<3%
Max. Bypass Current87 A
Rated Input Voltage3L / N / PE, 380 / 400 V
Rated Frequency50 / 60 Hz
Generator Input
Max. Input Power50 kW
Rated Input Current79 A
Rated Voltage3L / N / PE, 380 / 400 V
Rated Frequency50 / 60 Hz
EPS Output (Off-Grid)
Rated Output Power50 kW
Max. Apparent Power / Peak75 kW / 10 s
Grid / Off-Grid Transfer Time<10 ms
Rated Voltage3L / N / PE, 380 / 400 V
Rated Frequency50 / 60 Hz
Rated Output Current79 A
System Performance
Max. System / PCS Efficiency98.20%
European Efficiency97.10%
Battery
Cell TypeLFP, 3.2 V 314 Ah
Battery Configuration96S1P
Rated Battery Voltage307.2 V
Rated Energy96.6 kWh (314 Ah @ 307.2 V)
Operating Voltage Range249.6 ~ 350.4 V
Charge / Discharge Rate0.5 C
System Specifications
Protection RatingIP55
Dimensions (W × D × H)1125 × 1270 × 2080 mm (±10 mm)
Weight1200 ± 20 kg
CommunicationRS485, WIFI / BLE
Cooling MethodAir-conditioned cooling
Operating Temperature-20 to 50 °C (derating >45 °C)
Relative Humidity0 ~ 95% (non-condensing)
Max. Altitude<4000 m
ExpansionOff-grid: Up to 10 units · On-grid: greater capacity achievable
Certifications
Safety / EMCIEC 62619 / IEC 63056 / CE-EMC / CE-LVD / UN38.3 / IP tests
Grid CodesCEI 0-21 / NRS097-2-1:2017 / VDE-AR-N 4105:2018 / COC 3310-2014
All specifications are for reference only. Dimensions and weight are approximate and subject to change as product design is finalized.

System Connection & Architecture

Official system connection illustration and power flow architecture.

System Connection Illustration (For Reference)

Sentinal 100 All-in-One single cabinet system with integrated PV MPPTs and dedicated backup load branch.

Model: Sentinal 100
Router
Cloud platform
PV Array4 MPPTs (180–900 V)Direct DC Input
All in one ESSSentinal 100 (50 kW / 100 kWh)
Single Cabinet DesignPrecision HVAC Cooling
BusbarAC Coupling & Distribution
STS (Optional)
Transformer (Optional)
Grid380 / 400 V (50/60 Hz)Bidirectional On-Grid
LoadsStandard Facility Demand
Backup loadsUPS EPS (<10ms transfer)

Deploy Sentinal C&I All-in-One ESS

Tell us about your facility loads and operational goals. Our engineers will tailor Sentinal 100 specifically around your site.

50 kW / 100 kWh single-cabinet sizing review

<10ms UPS-grade backup load design

Multi-unit scaling analysis (up to 10 units)

+91 99788-58225info@celvonix.in

Tell us what you’re planning.

Your information stays private. No marketing without permission.

Related products

Before your next step.

Sentinal 100 integrates the hybrid inverter/PCS (50 kW rated / 55 kVA apparent), solar MPPT controllers (4 MPPTs, up to 1000 V DC), LFP battery storage (96.6 kWh rated), and HVAC air conditioning into a single factory-tested cabinet.

Ready to discuss your next energy storage project?

Tell us about your project and our technical sales team will reach out shortly.